Charts Graphical representation of data,

Attractive JavaScript plotting for jQuery. Flot is a pure JavaScript plotting library for jQuery, with a focus on simple usage, attractive looks and interactive features.

This jQuery plugin generates sparklines (small inline charts) directly in the browser using data supplied either inline in the HTML, or via javascript.

With Sparklines you can also create larger charts as you can see below.

Pie charts 1,1,2
Line graphs 1,4,4,7,5,9,10
Bar charts 1,4,4,7,5,9,10
Discrete charts 4,6,7,7,4,3,2,1,4,4

Box charts 4,27,34,52,54,59,61,68,78,82,85,87,91,93,100
Bullet charts 10,12,12,9,7
Tristate charts 1,1,0,1,-1,-1,1,-1,0,0,1,1

Line charts

The public API is terribly simple. It's just one function: Morris.Line(options), where options is an object containing some of the following configuration options.

Area charts

Create an area chart using Morris.Area(options). Area charts take all the same options as line charts, and the following extras: behaveLikeLine

Bar charts

Create bar charts using Morris.Bar(options), where options is an object containing the following configuration options.

Stacked bar charts

Creating a stacked bar chart by using stacked:true

Donut charts

This really couldn't be easier. Create a Donut chart using Morris.Donut(options)